South German Mission - President Orville Gunther years

Content scanned from the South German Mission publication - The Key July 1970

Stacks Image 18

Zone Leaders, July 1970: Jay W. Hathcock, Steven P. Gardner, Steven R. Hillstead, David K. Detton

Stacks Image 24

Zone Leaders July 1970: David R. Olsen, Bruce Potter, Kim B. Clark, David G. Williams

Stacks Image 30

Fürth District July 1970: Ernest B. Poulson, Stanley W. Parry, David C. Suisse, Morgan W. Parry

Stacks Image 34

Augsburg District July 1970: Steven E. Stewart, Gorden W. Johnson, Gary E. Evans, Margret Engelhardt, Robert W. Smith, Ian G. Dial, Susan Dunn, Clyde A. Morgan

Stacks Image 96

Bamberg District July 1970: Rayman D. Meservy, Michael L. Tunnel, Paul D. Durham, John R. Clements, Scott W. Worllton, Scott L. Anderson

Stacks Image 98

Bayreuth District July 1970: Steven L. Schauerhammer, David W. Young, Randy K. Crawford, Spencer L. Mackay

Stacks Image 46

Burghausen District July 1970: Richard H. Crandall, Christiaan D. Roode, Stephen G. Schwendiman, Kenneth E. Adams, Dennis G. Bates, David J. Lee

Stacks Image 50

Coburg District July 1970: Robert C. Bruce, Rex G. Bachman, Alma K. Schurig, Michele Priebe, Richard D. Keys, Carla R. Brown

Stacks Image 100

Ebingen District July 1970: De Armon Batty, Gary L. Lovell, Alan K. Bradbury, James E. Miller, Carl E. Shepherd, Henry A. Howell

Stacks Image 102

Esslingen District July 1970: Kenneth A. Ridd, Ralph K. Little, Paul S. Haglund, Jerald D. Coleman, Kim W. Nelson, Steven A. Gygi

Stacks Image 62

Feuerbach District July 1970: Robert W. Morrison, John E. Sever, Lee R. Ritzman, Stephen L. Henriod, William W. Thill, Robert B. Sykes

Stacks Image 66

Freiburg District July 1970: Robert M. Oliver, Brent L. Buckner, James P. Thomas, Steven L. Buchmill, Walter & Friede Brey, Calvin G. Maxwell, Bryan H. Vincent

Stacks Image 104

Fürstenried District July 1970: Alan C. Cook, David E. Nesbit, Richard E. Terry, Verla Butler, Larry Anderson, David C. Olsen, Fern Rasmussen, Lloyd S. Larsen

Stacks Image 76

Gerlingen District July 1970: Phillip B. Cramer, Rand Elison, Brent D. Jackson, Jon D. Hoopes, Daniel R. Snarr, Ronald W. McGhie

Stacks Image 80

Heilbronn District july 1970: Douglas E. Steffen, William V. Parker, Robert B. Gilmore, Richard S. Benson, David C. Thorpe, Jack C. Harris

Stacks Image 84

Karlsruhe District July 1970: Norman L. Springer, Dennis O. Vance, Phil Whatcott, Marie-Theres Stepke, John M. Bybee, William K. Tolley, Patricia Glenn, Scott H. Layton

Stacks Image 88

Kitzingen District July 1970: Jeffery S. Nelson, Henning J. Olsen, Steven A. Wise, Arthur Y. Gardiner

Stacks Image 92

Neu Ulm District July 1970: Raymond W. Bingham, Brian Lundberg, Russell K. Hulse, Markham J. Anderson, Craig L. Lingard, Rex C. Ballou

Stacks Image 106

Nürnberg District July 1970: Douglas Fowler, Kent A. Heideman, Alan D. Hackney, Melanie & Paul O. Bacher, James A. Nuttal, Gregory V. Ossmen, Richard D. Jarvis

Stacks Image 110

Offenburg District July 1970: Larry L. Holdaway, David M. Atkinson, Douglas C. Ulrich, Gary N. Snow, Thomas D. McMullin, Randall D. Morrill, Robert L. Miller, Mark A. Laing

Stacks Image 114

Mission Office July 1970: Craig W. Armstrong, Fenn E. Nelson, Craig W. Anderson, J. Wayne Brockbank, Stephen E. Oyler, Stephen J. Hill, Edward Gholdston, David C. Jay

Stacks Image 118

Perlach District July 1970: Edward T. Baxter, Thomas H. Ashdown, John R. Patterson, Kay S. Porter, Marvin W. Gabler, Bruce K. Voice

Stacks Image 122

Regensburg District July 1970: John G. Mills, Tad M. Taylor, Robert L. Scott, Craig H. Parker

Stacks Image 126

Schwabing District July 1970: Bruce M. Sailor, Robert J. Brandau, Daniel T. Conrad, Janet L. Stratton, Spade B. Whittemore, Timothy B. Risher, Linda J. Trinny, Brian F. McBride

Stacks Image 130

Schweinfurt District July 1970: Craig O. Brown, John B. Koch, David E. Curtis, Hal C. Johnston, Rodney M. Saunders, Stephen R. Roylance

Stacks Image 134

Singen District July 1970: Ronald L. Hoggard, R. Bruce Covington, Paul M. Tinker, Gregory C. Hill, Frank R. Herber, Boyd W. Ricks

Stacks Image 138

Stuttgart District July 1970: Craig O. Olsen, Melvin G. Sanders, Charles B. Hamilton, Joyce G. Wilkinson, George W. Southhard, Dale K. Openshaw, Shirley Wilson, David M. Elison

Stacks Image 144

Ulm District July 1970: Gregory S. Rasmussen, Brent Nielson, John B. Woolf, Norman D. Zunder, Lloyd E. Hittle, Frank R. Newman, David S. Wright, Roger E. Arnell